All industries › Developers › Bayou Creek Solar LLC

Utility solar illustration Developer · Utility solar

Bayou Creek Solar LLC

Public records name Bayou Creek Solar LLC as the developer of 1 utility solar project in development, 257 MW in all, in Texas. Who is building each one, and who to call, is in the app.

1in development
1of them pre-construction
0of them under construction
0operating
1 pre-construction

In development

Every Bayou Creek Solar LLC project in development.

Nearest to work first: under construction, then pre-construction, financed, permitted and queued.

ProjectStageSize
Bayou Creek SolarUtility solar · San Patricio County, TexasPre-construction257 MW

The builder on every Bayou Creek Solar LLC project, its trade subcontractors, construction dates and the people to call.

Request access

Where Bayou Creek Solar LLC builds

Questions

Bayou Creek Solar LLC, in short.

How many projects is Bayou Creek Solar LLC developing?

1 project in development, 257 MW in all, of 1 listed project that public records name Bayou Creek Solar LLC as the developer of.

Where are Bayou Creek Solar LLC's projects?

In Texas.

Which of Bayou Creek Solar LLC's projects are furthest along?

Bayou Creek Solar (pre-construction). None is under construction yet.

Pricing

Free to explore. Subscribe for the full record.

Usage-based, no seats, cancel any time. Pay for what your team and your assistant actually use.

Explore

Free

  • The map, by state and industry
  • The next projects to break ground, per state
  • A page per project, developer and grid operator
  • The glossary and guides
Browse coverage

Team

From $750 per month2,000 records included, then $0.25 per record. Month to month.

  • Every project in development, with timelines
  • Builders, developers and trade subcontractors
  • Work contacts
  • App, API and MCP server
Request access

Enterprise

Custom

  • Everything in Team
  • Watchlists and alerts
  • New states and industries on request
  • Dedicated support
Request access

Request access

Tell us what you sell. We answer within a working day.

Write to hello@groundtrace.io with your name, your company and what you sell, and we set up your access.