All industries › Developers › Giga Texas Energy, LLC
Developer · Battery storage
Giga Texas Energy, LLC
Public records name Giga Texas Energy, LLC as the developer of 1 battery storage project in development, 133 MW in all, in Texas, and 1 operating project. Who is building each one, and who to call, is in the app.
In development
Every Giga Texas Energy, LLC project in development.
Nearest to work first: under construction, then pre-construction, financed, permitted and queued.
| Project | Stage | Size |
|---|---|---|
| Giga Texas Data CenterBattery storage · Travis County, Texas | Financed | 133 MW |
The builder on every Giga Texas Energy, LLC project, its trade subcontractors, construction dates and the people to call.
Request access1 operating project
- GFTX BESSTexas · 125 MW
Where Giga Texas Energy, LLC builds
Questions
Giga Texas Energy, LLC, in short.
How many projects is Giga Texas Energy, LLC developing?
1 project in development, 133 MW in all, of 2 listed projects that public records name Giga Texas Energy, LLC as the developer of.
Where are Giga Texas Energy, LLC's projects?
In Texas.
Which of Giga Texas Energy, LLC's projects are furthest along?
Giga Texas Data Center (financed). None is under construction yet.
Pricing
Free to explore. Subscribe for the full record.
Usage-based, no seats, cancel any time. Pay for what your team and your assistant actually use.
Explore
Free
- The map, by state and industry
- The next projects to break ground, per state
- A page per project, developer and grid operator
- The glossary and guides
Team
From $750 per month2,000 records included, then $0.25 per record. Month to month.
- Every project in development, with timelines
- Builders, developers and trade subcontractors
- Work contacts
- App, API and MCP server
Enterprise
Custom
- Everything in Team
- Watchlists and alerts
- New states and industries on request
- Dedicated support
Request access
Tell us what you sell. We answer within a working day.
Write to hello@groundtrace.io with your name, your company and what you sell, and we set up your access.