All industries › Onshore wind › Oklahoma › Arbuckle Mountain Wind Farm

Onshore wind illustration Onshore wind · Murray County, Oklahoma

Arbuckle Mountain Wind Farm

A 100 MW onshore wind project in Murray County, Oklahoma. Arbuckle Mountain Wind Farm is built and in service. Public records name Arbuckle Mountain Wind Farm LLC as its developer. No public record read so far names its builder.

The record

What the public record says about Arbuckle Mountain Wind Farm, as of 23 Oct 2026.

StageOperating
Construction startIn service since 2015
Size100 MW
LocationMurray County, Oklahoma (to about 10 km)
DeveloperArbuckle Mountain Wind Farm LLC
Grid operator—
Builder (EPC)Not named yet
Trade subcontractors in the app
People to call in the app
Phase windows in the app

Every fact in the app links to the public record behind it, with how many records agree and whether it is confirmed, reported or an estimate. What the terms mean.

What happened

Each change dated by the scene or the document, newest first.

No change on record since Groundtrace started tracking it.

Who was named on it, and when, is in the app.

Also in Murray County

ProjectStageSize
Unnamed 160 MW solar projectUtility solarQueued160 MW
Origin WindOnshore windOperating150 MW
Rockhaven Wind ProjectOnshore windOperating140 MW
Glass Sands Wind FacilityOnshore windOperating117 MW
Chickasaw Nation Solar FarmUtility solarOperating5 MW

More

Questions

Arbuckle Mountain Wind Farm, in short.

Where is Arbuckle Mountain Wind Farm?

Arbuckle Mountain Wind Farm is a 100 MW onshore wind project in Murray County, Oklahoma. The public page places it to within about ten kilometres; the precise location is in the subscriber record.

When does construction start on Arbuckle Mountain Wind Farm?

Arbuckle Mountain Wind Farm is built and in service since 2015.

Who is developing Arbuckle Mountain Wind Farm?

Arbuckle Mountain Wind Farm LLC, as the public record names it.

Who is building Arbuckle Mountain Wind Farm?

No public record read so far names a builder for Arbuckle Mountain Wind Farm. Groundtrace leaves the field empty rather than guess, and fills it when a permit, a filing or the builder's own page names one.

Pricing

Free to explore. Subscribe for the full record.

Usage-based, no seats, cancel any time. Pay for what your team and your assistant actually use.

Explore

Free

  • The map, by state and industry
  • The next projects to break ground, per state
  • A page per project, developer and grid operator
  • The glossary and guides
Browse coverage

Team

From $750 per month2,000 records included, then $0.25 per record. Month to month.

  • Every project in development, with timelines
  • Builders, developers and trade subcontractors
  • Work contacts
  • App, API and MCP server
Request access

Enterprise

Custom

  • Everything in Team
  • Watchlists and alerts
  • New states and industries on request
  • Dedicated support
Request access

Request access

Tell us what you sell. We answer within a working day.

Write to hello@groundtrace.io with your name, your company and what you sell, and we set up your access.