All industries › Utility solar › Maryland › Cecil County CCVT HS

Utility solar illustration Utility solar · Cecil County, Maryland

Cecil County CCVT HS

A 2 MW utility solar project in Cecil County, Maryland. Cecil County CCVT HS is built and in service. Public records name SunE DB42, LLC as its developer. No public record read so far names its builder.

The record

What the public record says about Cecil County CCVT HS, as of 23 Oct 2026.

StageOperating
Construction startIn service since 2015
Size2 MW
LocationCecil County, Maryland (to about 10 km)
DeveloperSunE DB42, LLC
Grid operator—
Builder (EPC)Not named yet
Trade subcontractors in the app
People to call in the app
Phase windows in the app

Every fact in the app links to the public record behind it, with how many records agree and whether it is confirmed, reported or an estimate. What the terms mean.

What happened

Each change dated by the scene or the document, newest first.

No change on record since Groundtrace started tracking it.

Who was named on it, and when, is in the app.

Also in Cecil County

ProjectStageSize
Unnamed 784 MW storage projectBattery storageQueued784 MW
Unnamed 101 MW storage projectBattery storageQueued101 MW
MD - WL Gore - Cherry HillUtility solarOperating4 MW
Elkton SolarUtility solarOperating2 MW
IKEA Perryville 460Utility solarOperating2 MW
Meeting HouseUtility solarOperating2 MW

More

Questions

Cecil County CCVT HS, in short.

Where is Cecil County CCVT HS?

Cecil County CCVT HS is a 2 MW utility solar project in Cecil County, Maryland. The public page places it to within about ten kilometres; the precise location is in the subscriber record.

When does construction start on Cecil County CCVT HS?

Cecil County CCVT HS is built and in service since 2015.

Who is developing Cecil County CCVT HS?

SunE DB42, LLC, as the public record names it.

Who is building Cecil County CCVT HS?

No public record read so far names a builder for Cecil County CCVT HS. Groundtrace leaves the field empty rather than guess, and fills it when a permit, a filing or the builder's own page names one.

Pricing

Free to explore. Subscribe for the full record.

Usage-based, no seats, cancel any time. Pay for what your team and your assistant actually use.

Explore

Free

  • The map, by state and industry
  • The next projects to break ground, per state
  • A page per project, developer and grid operator
  • The glossary and guides
Browse coverage

Team

From $750 per month2,000 records included, then $0.25 per record. Month to month.

  • Every project in development, with timelines
  • Builders, developers and trade subcontractors
  • Work contacts
  • App, API and MCP server
Request access

Enterprise

Custom

  • Everything in Team
  • Watchlists and alerts
  • New states and industries on request
  • Dedicated support
Request access

Request access

Tell us what you sell. We answer within a working day.

Write to hello@groundtrace.io with your name, your company and what you sell, and we set up your access.