All industries › Utility solar › Connecticut › North Haven Solar One

Utility solar illustration Utility solar · New Haven County, Connecticut

North Haven Solar One

A 2 MW utility solar project in New Haven County, Connecticut. North Haven Solar One is built and in service. Public records name North Haven Solar One, LLC as its developer. No public record read so far names its builder.

The record

What the public record says about North Haven Solar One, as of 23 Oct 2026.

StageOperating
Construction startIn service since 2024
Size2 MW
LocationNew Haven County, Connecticut (to about 10 km)
DeveloperNorth Haven Solar One, LLC
Grid operator—
Builder (EPC)Not named yet
Trade subcontractors in the app
People to call in the app
Phase windows in the app

Every fact in the app links to the public record behind it, with how many records agree and whether it is confirmed, reported or an estimate. What the terms mean.

What happened

Each change dated by the scene or the document, newest first.

No change on record since Groundtrace started tracking it.

Who was named on it, and when, is in the app.

Also in New Haven County

ProjectStageSize
Naugatuck Avenue Battery StorageBattery storageFinanced205 MW
Wallingford SolarUtility solarOperating15 MW
Brass Mill CenterUtility solarOperating3 MW
CTGB Manson YouthUtility solarOperating2 MW
Dynamic Energy CT STAGUtility solarOperating2 MW
Amazon BDL3 Solar ProjectUtility solarOperating1 MW

More

Questions

North Haven Solar One, in short.

Where is North Haven Solar One?

North Haven Solar One is a 2 MW utility solar project in New Haven County, Connecticut. The public page places it to within about ten kilometres; the precise location is in the subscriber record.

When does construction start on North Haven Solar One?

North Haven Solar One is built and in service since 2024.

Who is developing North Haven Solar One?

North Haven Solar One, LLC, as the public record names it.

Who is building North Haven Solar One?

No public record read so far names a builder for North Haven Solar One. Groundtrace leaves the field empty rather than guess, and fills it when a permit, a filing or the builder's own page names one.

Pricing

Free to explore. Subscribe for the full record.

Usage-based, no seats, cancel any time. Pay for what your team and your assistant actually use.

Explore

Free

  • The map, by state and industry
  • The next projects to break ground, per state
  • A page per project, developer and grid operator
  • The glossary and guides
Browse coverage

Team

From $750 per month2,000 records included, then $0.25 per record. Month to month.

  • Every project in development, with timelines
  • Builders, developers and trade subcontractors
  • Work contacts
  • App, API and MCP server
Request access

Enterprise

Custom

  • Everything in Team
  • Watchlists and alerts
  • New states and industries on request
  • Dedicated support
Request access

Request access

Tell us what you sell. We answer within a working day.

Write to hello@groundtrace.io with your name, your company and what you sell, and we set up your access.