All industries › Utility solar › Maine › RE Gardiner Solar

Utility solar illustration Utility solar · Kennebec County, Maine

RE Gardiner Solar

A 4 MW utility solar project in Kennebec County, Maine. RE Gardiner Solar is built and in service. Public records name SREOG Partnership 1, LLC as its developer. No public record read so far names its builder.

The record

What the public record says about RE Gardiner Solar, as of 23 Oct 2026.

StageOperating
Construction startIn service since 2023
Size4 MW
LocationKennebec County, Maine (to about 10 km)
DeveloperSREOG Partnership 1, LLC
Grid operator—
Builder (EPC)Not named yet
Trade subcontractors in the app
People to call in the app
Phase windows in the app

Every fact in the app links to the public record behind it, with how many records agree and whether it is confirmed, reported or an estimate. What the terms mean.

What happened

Each change dated by the scene or the document, newest first.

No change on record since Groundtrace started tracking it.

Who was named on it, and when, is in the app.

Also developed by SREOG Partnership 1, LLC

ProjectStageSize
Lincoln ME 1Utility solar · Penobscot County, MaineOperating5 MW
Gardiner AUtility solar · Kennebec County, MaineOperating4 MW
Knights Pond SolarUtility solar · York County, MaineOperating4 MW
Chester AUtility solar · Franklin County, MaineOperating3 MW
NRS Bethel SolarUtility solar · Oxford County, MaineOperating3 MW
RE Sidney SolarUtility solar · Kennebec County, MaineOperating2 MW

Every SREOG Partnership 1, LLC project

Also in Kennebec County

ProjectStageSize
Augusta PV - BD Solar AugustaUtility solarOperating7 MW
Winslow PV - BD Solar 2Utility solarOperating7 MW
BroadheadUtility solarOperating5 MW
Cenergy - Waterville (CSG)Utility solarOperating5 MW
Farmingdale FA01Utility solarOperating5 MW
MonmouthUtility solarOperating5 MW

More

Questions

RE Gardiner Solar, in short.

Where is RE Gardiner Solar?

RE Gardiner Solar is a 4 MW utility solar project in Kennebec County, Maine. The public page places it to within about ten kilometres; the precise location is in the subscriber record.

When does construction start on RE Gardiner Solar?

RE Gardiner Solar is built and in service since 2023.

Who is developing RE Gardiner Solar?

SREOG Partnership 1, LLC, as the public record names it.

Who is building RE Gardiner Solar?

No public record read so far names a builder for RE Gardiner Solar. Groundtrace leaves the field empty rather than guess, and fills it when a permit, a filing or the builder's own page names one.

Pricing

Free to explore. Subscribe for the full record.

Usage-based, no seats, cancel any time. Pay for what your team and your assistant actually use.

Explore

Free

  • The map, by state and industry
  • The next projects to break ground, per state
  • A page per project, developer and grid operator
  • The glossary and guides
Browse coverage

Team

From $750 per month2,000 records included, then $0.25 per record. Month to month.

  • Every project in development, with timelines
  • Builders, developers and trade subcontractors
  • Work contacts
  • App, API and MCP server
Request access

Enterprise

Custom

  • Everything in Team
  • Watchlists and alerts
  • New states and industries on request
  • Dedicated support
Request access

Request access

Tell us what you sell. We answer within a working day.

Write to hello@groundtrace.io with your name, your company and what you sell, and we set up your access.