All industries › Developers › Rising Star Energy Center, LLC
Developer · Utility solar · Battery storage
Rising Star Energy Center, LLC
Public records name Rising Star Energy Center, LLC as the developer of 2 utility solar and battery storage projects in development, 457 MW in all, in Texas. Who is building each one, and who to call, is in the app.
In development
Every Rising Star Energy Center, LLC project in development.
Nearest to work first: under construction, then pre-construction, financed, permitted and queued.
| Project | Stage | Size |
|---|---|---|
| Richardson McClung Ranch SolarUtility solar · Eastland County, Texas | Queued | 252 MW |
| Richardson McClung Ranch BESSBattery storage · Eastland County, Texas | Queued | 205 MW |
The builder on every Rising Star Energy Center, LLC project, its trade subcontractors, construction dates and the people to call.
Request accessWhere Rising Star Energy Center, LLC builds
Questions
Rising Star Energy Center, LLC, in short.
How many projects is Rising Star Energy Center, LLC developing?
2 projects in development, 457 MW in all, of 2 listed projects that public records name Rising Star Energy Center, LLC as the developer of.
Where are Rising Star Energy Center, LLC's projects?
In Texas.
Which of Rising Star Energy Center, LLC's projects are furthest along?
Richardson McClung Ranch Solar (queued) and Richardson McClung Ranch BESS (queued). None is under construction yet.
Pricing
Free to explore. Subscribe for the full record.
Usage-based, no seats, cancel any time. Pay for what your team and your assistant actually use.
Explore
Free
- The map, by state and industry
- The next projects to break ground, per state
- A page per project, developer and grid operator
- The glossary and guides
Team
From $750 per month2,000 records included, then $0.25 per record. Month to month.
- Every project in development, with timelines
- Builders, developers and trade subcontractors
- Work contacts
- App, API and MCP server
Enterprise
Custom
- Everything in Team
- Watchlists and alerts
- New states and industries on request
- Dedicated support
Request access
Tell us what you sell. We answer within a working day.
Write to hello@groundtrace.io with your name, your company and what you sell, and we set up your access.