All industries › Utility solar › Oklahoma › High Spring Solar Energy

Utility solar illustration Utility solar · Muskogee County, Oklahoma

High Spring Solar Energy

A 400 MW utility solar project in Muskogee County, Oklahoma. High Spring Solar Energy has work under way on site. Public records name High Spring Solar Energy as its developer. A builder is on record; its name and the people to call are in the app.

The record

What the public record says about High Spring Solar Energy, as of 22 Oct 2026.

StageUnder construction
Construction startQ3 2025 permit on file
Size400 MW
LocationMuskogee County, Oklahoma (to about 10 km)
DeveloperHigh Spring Solar Energy
Grid operator—
Builder (EPC) on record, in the app
Trade subcontractors in the app
People to call in the app
Phase windows in the app

Every fact in the app links to the public record behind it, with how many records agree and whether it is confirmed, reported or an estimate. What the terms mean.

What happened

Each change dated by the scene or the document, newest first.

  1. Satellite imagery shows first ground work on site.
  2. Clearing seen on site from satellite.
  3. Grading seen on site from satellite.
  4. Satellite imagery shows first ground work on site.
  5. Clearing seen on site from satellite.
  6. Grading seen on site from satellite.
  7. Stormwater permit filed.
  8. Moved from queued to under construction.
  9. A filing dates the construction start to July 2025.
  10. Stormwater permit filed.

Who was named on it, and when, is in the app.

Also in Muskogee County

ProjectStageSize
Confidential Data CenterData centersUnder construction—
Core Scientific SiteData centersUnder construction—
Unnamed 300 MW solar projectUtility solarFinanced300 MW
Unnamed 200 MW solar projectUtility solarFinanced200 MW
Unnamed 100 MW storage projectBattery storageFinanced100 MW
Unnamed 75 MW storage projectBattery storageFinanced75 MW

Every project in Muskogee County

More

Questions

High Spring Solar Energy, in short.

Where is High Spring Solar Energy?

High Spring Solar Energy is a 400 MW utility solar project in Muskogee County, Oklahoma. The public page places it to within about ten kilometres; the precise location is in the subscriber record.

When does construction start on High Spring Solar Energy?

A construction permit on file dates the start of work to the third quarter of 2025.

Who is developing High Spring Solar Energy?

High Spring Solar Energy, as the public record names it.

Who is building High Spring Solar Energy?

A builder is named for High Spring Solar Energy in the public record. Its name, the trade subcontractors and the people to call are in the subscriber record, each with the record that names it.

Pricing

Free to explore. Subscribe for the full record.

Usage-based, no seats, cancel any time. Pay for what your team and your assistant actually use.

Explore

Free

  • The map, by state and industry
  • The next projects to break ground, per state
  • A page per project, developer and grid operator
  • The glossary and guides
Browse coverage

Team

From $750 per month2,000 records included, then $0.25 per record. Month to month.

  • Every project in development, with timelines
  • Builders, developers and trade subcontractors
  • Work contacts
  • App, API and MCP server
Request access

Enterprise

Custom

  • Everything in Team
  • Watchlists and alerts
  • New states and industries on request
  • Dedicated support
Request access

Request access

Tell us what you sell. We answer within a working day.

Write to hello@groundtrace.io with your name, your company and what you sell, and we set up your access.