All industries › Utility solar › California › IID request GI-2022-164
Utility solar · Imperial County, California
IID request GI-2022-164
A 800 MW utility solar project in Imperial County, California. IID request GI-2022-164 has asked to connect to the grid or filed for its first approvals; nothing on record yet commits money to it. No public record read so far names its builder.
The record
What the public record says about IID request GI-2022-164, as of 23 Oct 2026.
| Stage | Queued |
|---|---|
| Construction start | Not dated or estimated yet |
| Size | 800 MW |
| Location | Imperial County, California (to about 10 km) |
| Developer | Not named in any record read |
| Grid operator | — |
| Builder (EPC) | Not named yet |
| Trade subcontractors | in the app |
| People to call | in the app |
| Phase windows | in the app |
Every fact in the app links to the public record behind it, with how many records agree and whether it is confirmed, reported or an estimate. What the terms mean.
What happened
Each change dated by the scene or the document, newest first.
- Entered the public record for the first time.
Who was named on it, and when, is in the app.
Also in Imperial County
| Project | Stage | Size |
|---|---|---|
| Imperial Sun SolarUtility solar | Under construction | 100 MW |
| UMBRIELUtility solar | Financed | 1,150 MW |
| SILVER RIDGE MOUNT SIGNALUtility solar | Financed | 600 MW |
| IID request GI-2023-167Utility solar | Queued | 500 MW |
| IID request GI-2022-162Utility solar | Queued | 270 MW |
| Kingsley Solar FarmUtility solar | Queued | 225 MW |
More
Questions
IID request GI-2022-164, in short.
Where is IID request GI-2022-164?
IID request GI-2022-164 is a 800 MW utility solar project in Imperial County, California. The public page places it to within about ten kilometres; the precise location is in the subscriber record.
When does construction start on IID request GI-2022-164?
No record dates the construction start yet, and Groundtrace has not estimated one.
Who is developing IID request GI-2022-164?
No public record read so far names its developer.
Who is building IID request GI-2022-164?
No public record read so far names a builder for IID request GI-2022-164. Groundtrace leaves the field empty rather than guess, and fills it when a permit, a filing or the builder's own page names one.
Pricing
Free to explore. Subscribe for the full record.
Usage-based, no seats, cancel any time. Pay for what your team and your assistant actually use.
Explore
Free
- The map, by state and industry
- The next projects to break ground, per state
- A page per project, developer and grid operator
- The glossary and guides
Team
From $750 per month2,000 records included, then $0.25 per record. Month to month.
- Every project in development, with timelines
- Builders, developers and trade subcontractors
- Work contacts
- App, API and MCP server
Enterprise
Custom
- Everything in Team
- Watchlists and alerts
- New states and industries on request
- Dedicated support
Request access
Tell us what you sell. We answer within a working day.
Write to hello@groundtrace.io with your name, your company and what you sell, and we set up your access.