All industries › Utility solar › West Virginia › Unnamed 80 MW solar project

Utility solar illustration Utility solar · Jefferson County, West Virginia

Unnamed 80 MW solar project

A 80 MW utility solar project in Jefferson County, West Virginia. Unnamed 80 MW solar project has asked to connect to the grid or filed for its first approvals; nothing on record yet commits money to it. No public record read so far names its builder.

The record

What the public record says about Unnamed 80 MW solar project, as of 22 Oct 2026.

StageQueued
Construction startQ3 2025 estimate
Size80 MW
LocationJefferson County, West Virginia (to about 10 km)
DeveloperNot named in any record read
Grid operatorPJM
Builder (EPC)Not named yet
Trade subcontractors in the app
People to call in the app
Phase windows in the app

Every fact in the app links to the public record behind it, with how many records agree and whether it is confirmed, reported or an estimate. What the terms mean.

What happened

Each change dated by the scene or the document, newest first.

No change on record since Groundtrace started tracking it.

Who was named on it, and when, is in the app.

Also in Jefferson County

ProjectStageSize
RipponUtility solarUnder construction99 MW
Flowing Springs FarmUtility solarFinanced125 MW
Unnamed 125 MW solar projectUtility solarQueued125 MW
Unnamed 90 MW solar projectUtility solarQueued90 MW
Franklintown Farm Solar and BESSUtility solarQueued80 MW
Unnamed 80 MW solar projectUtility solarQueued80 MW

Every project in Jefferson County

More

Questions

Unnamed 80 MW solar project, in short.

Where is Unnamed 80 MW solar project?

Unnamed 80 MW solar project is a 80 MW utility solar project in Jefferson County, West Virginia, in PJM's interconnection queue. The public page places it to within about ten kilometres; the precise location is in the subscriber record.

When does construction start on Unnamed 80 MW solar project?

Groundtrace estimates construction starts in the third quarter of 2025. This is an estimate from the project's filings, not a date any record states; the exact date and the record behind it are in the subscriber record.

Who is developing Unnamed 80 MW solar project?

No public record read so far names its developer.

Who is building Unnamed 80 MW solar project?

No public record read so far names a builder for Unnamed 80 MW solar project. Groundtrace leaves the field empty rather than guess, and fills it when a permit, a filing or the builder's own page names one.

Pricing

Free to explore. Subscribe for the full record.

Usage-based, no seats, cancel any time. Pay for what your team and your assistant actually use.

Explore

Free

  • The map, by state and industry
  • The next projects to break ground, per state
  • A page per project, developer and grid operator
  • The glossary and guides
Browse coverage

Team

From $750 per month2,000 records included, then $0.25 per record. Month to month.

  • Every project in development, with timelines
  • Builders, developers and trade subcontractors
  • Work contacts
  • App, API and MCP server
Request access

Enterprise

Custom

  • Everything in Team
  • Watchlists and alerts
  • New states and industries on request
  • Dedicated support
Request access

Request access

Tell us what you sell. We answer within a working day.

Write to hello@groundtrace.io with your name, your company and what you sell, and we set up your access.