All industries › Utility solar › New Mexico › Syncarpha El Rito
Utility solar · Rio Arriba County, New Mexico
Syncarpha El Rito
A 2 MW utility solar project in Rio Arriba County, New Mexico. Syncarpha El Rito is built and in service. Public records name Syncarpha El Rito I, LLC as its developer. No public record read so far names its builder.
The record
What the public record says about Syncarpha El Rito, as of 23 Oct 2026.
| Stage | Operating |
|---|---|
| Construction start | In service since 2019 |
| Size | 2 MW |
| Location | Rio Arriba County, New Mexico (to about 10 km) |
| Developer | Syncarpha El Rito I, LLC |
| Grid operator | — |
| Builder (EPC) | Not named yet |
| Trade subcontractors | in the app |
| People to call | in the app |
| Phase windows | in the app |
Every fact in the app links to the public record behind it, with how many records agree and whether it is confirmed, reported or an estimate. What the terms mean.
What happened
Each change dated by the scene or the document, newest first.
No change on record since Groundtrace started tracking it.
Who was named on it, and when, is in the app.
Also in Rio Arriba County
| Project | Stage | Size |
|---|---|---|
| Shallow BasketUtility solar | Operating | 140 MW |
| Jicarilla Solar 1Utility solar | Operating | 50 MW |
| Jicarilla Solar 2Utility solar | Operating | 50 MW |
| Alcalde Solar ArrayUtility solar | Operating | 2 MW |
More
Questions
Syncarpha El Rito, in short.
Where is Syncarpha El Rito?
Syncarpha El Rito is a 2 MW utility solar project in Rio Arriba County, New Mexico. The public page places it to within about ten kilometres; the precise location is in the subscriber record.
When does construction start on Syncarpha El Rito?
Syncarpha El Rito is built and in service since 2019.
Who is developing Syncarpha El Rito?
Syncarpha El Rito I, LLC, as the public record names it.
Who is building Syncarpha El Rito?
No public record read so far names a builder for Syncarpha El Rito. Groundtrace leaves the field empty rather than guess, and fills it when a permit, a filing or the builder's own page names one.
Pricing
Free to explore. Subscribe for the full record.
Usage-based, no seats, cancel any time. Pay for what your team and your assistant actually use.
Explore
Free
- The map, by state and industry
- The next projects to break ground, per state
- A page per project, developer and grid operator
- The glossary and guides
Team
From $750 per month2,000 records included, then $0.25 per record. Month to month.
- Every project in development, with timelines
- Builders, developers and trade subcontractors
- Work contacts
- App, API and MCP server
Enterprise
Custom
- Everything in Team
- Watchlists and alerts
- New states and industries on request
- Dedicated support
Request access
Tell us what you sell. We answer within a working day.
Write to hello@groundtrace.io with your name, your company and what you sell, and we set up your access.