All industries › Utility solar › Illinois › Tazewell County IL S1

Utility solar illustration Utility solar · Tazewell County, Illinois

Tazewell County IL S1

A 2 MW utility solar project in Tazewell County, Illinois. Tazewell County IL S1 is built and in service. Public records name SolAmerica Energy, LLC as its developer. No public record read so far names its builder.

The record

What the public record says about Tazewell County IL S1, as of 23 Oct 2026.

StageOperating
Construction startIn service since 2025
Size2 MW
LocationTazewell County, Illinois (to about 10 km)
DeveloperSolAmerica Energy, LLC
Grid operator—
Builder (EPC)Not named yet
Trade subcontractors in the app
People to call in the app
Phase windows in the app

Every fact in the app links to the public record behind it, with how many records agree and whether it is confirmed, reported or an estimate. What the terms mean.

What happened

Each change dated by the scene or the document, newest first.

No change on record since Groundtrace started tracking it.

Who was named on it, and when, is in the app.

Also developed by SolAmerica Energy, LLC

ProjectStageSize
Putnam Erikson 2Utility solar · Putnam County, GeorgiaOperating3 MW
Macon County IL S1Utility solar · Macon County, IllinoisOperating2 MW
Peoria County IL S2Utility solar · Peoria County, IllinoisOperating2 MW
SAE Ottawa ILUtility solar · Lasalle County, IllinoisOperating2 MW
SAE Paris IL S1Utility solar · Edgar County, IllinoisOperating2 MW
SAE Taylorville IL S1Utility solar · Christian County, IllinoisOperating1 MW

Every SolAmerica Energy, LLC project

Also in Tazewell County

ProjectStageSize
Cincinnati CSG 1Utility solarUnder construction5 MW
Cincinnati CSG 2Utility solarUnder construction5 MW
Dragon's Breath Solar LLC PVUtility solarUnder construction5 MW
Fast Ave SolarUtility solarUnder construction5 MW
Unnamed 150 MW solar projectUtility solarFinanced150 MW
Unnamed 300 MW storage projectBattery storageQueued300 MW

Every project in Tazewell County

More

Questions

Tazewell County IL S1, in short.

Where is Tazewell County IL S1?

Tazewell County IL S1 is a 2 MW utility solar project in Tazewell County, Illinois. The public page places it to within about ten kilometres; the precise location is in the subscriber record.

When does construction start on Tazewell County IL S1?

Tazewell County IL S1 is built and in service since 2025.

Who is developing Tazewell County IL S1?

SolAmerica Energy, LLC, as the public record names it.

Who is building Tazewell County IL S1?

No public record read so far names a builder for Tazewell County IL S1. Groundtrace leaves the field empty rather than guess, and fills it when a permit, a filing or the builder's own page names one.

Pricing

Free to explore. Subscribe for the full record.

Usage-based, no seats, cancel any time. Pay for what your team and your assistant actually use.

Explore

Free

  • The map, by state and industry
  • The next projects to break ground, per state
  • A page per project, developer and grid operator
  • The glossary and guides
Browse coverage

Team

From $750 per month2,000 records included, then $0.25 per record. Month to month.

  • Every project in development, with timelines
  • Builders, developers and trade subcontractors
  • Work contacts
  • App, API and MCP server
Request access

Enterprise

Custom

  • Everything in Team
  • Watchlists and alerts
  • New states and industries on request
  • Dedicated support
Request access

Request access

Tell us what you sell. We answer within a working day.

Write to hello@groundtrace.io with your name, your company and what you sell, and we set up your access.