All industries › Utility solar › Texas › Sunscape Renewable Energy Solar SLF
Utility solar · Nueces County, Texas
Sunscape Renewable Energy Solar SLF
A 523 MW utility solar project in Nueces County, Texas. Sunscape Renewable Energy Solar SLF has money committed on record: a signed interconnection agreement, a financing close or a tax-credit filing. Public records name Sunscape Renewable Energy LLC as its developer. No public record read so far names its builder.
The record
What the public record says about Sunscape Renewable Energy Solar SLF, as of 23 Oct 2026.
| Stage | Financed |
|---|---|
| Construction start | Q4 2026 estimate |
| Size | 523 MW |
| Location | Nueces County, Texas (to about 10 km) |
| Developer | Sunscape Renewable Energy LLC |
| Grid operator | ERCOT |
| Builder (EPC) | Not named yet |
| Trade subcontractors | in the app |
| People to call | in the app |
| Phase windows | in the app |
Every fact in the app links to the public record behind it, with how many records agree and whether it is confirmed, reported or an estimate. What the terms mean.
What happened
Each change dated by the scene or the document, newest first.
No change on record since Groundtrace started tracking it.
Who was named on it, and when, is in the app.
Also in Nueces County
| Project | Stage | Size |
|---|---|---|
| Beacon Pointe Data CenterData centers | Under construction | 213 acres |
| NavBoot BESSBattery storage | Financed | 304 MW |
| Blanquilla BESSBattery storage | Financed | 201 MW |
| Noria Solar DCCUtility solar | Financed | 145 MW |
| Noria StorageBattery storage | Financed | 75 MW |
| Barbara BESSBattery storage | Queued | 201 MW |
More
Questions
Sunscape Renewable Energy Solar SLF, in short.
Where is Sunscape Renewable Energy Solar SLF?
Sunscape Renewable Energy Solar SLF is a 523 MW utility solar project in Nueces County, Texas, in ERCOT's interconnection queue. The public page places it to within about ten kilometres; the precise location is in the subscriber record.
When does construction start on Sunscape Renewable Energy Solar SLF?
Groundtrace estimates construction starts in the fourth quarter of 2026. This is an estimate from the project's filings, not a date any record states; the exact date and the record behind it are in the subscriber record.
Who is developing Sunscape Renewable Energy Solar SLF?
Sunscape Renewable Energy LLC, as the public record names it.
Who is building Sunscape Renewable Energy Solar SLF?
No public record read so far names a builder for Sunscape Renewable Energy Solar SLF. Groundtrace leaves the field empty rather than guess, and fills it when a permit, a filing or the builder's own page names one.
Pricing
Free to explore. Subscribe for the full record.
Usage-based, no seats, cancel any time. Pay for what your team and your assistant actually use.
Explore
Free
- The map, by state and industry
- The next projects to break ground, per state
- A page per project, developer and grid operator
- The glossary and guides
Team
From $750 per month2,000 records included, then $0.25 per record. Month to month.
- Every project in development, with timelines
- Builders, developers and trade subcontractors
- Work contacts
- App, API and MCP server
Enterprise
Custom
- Everything in Team
- Watchlists and alerts
- New states and industries on request
- Dedicated support
Request access
Tell us what you sell. We answer within a working day.
Write to hello@groundtrace.io with your name, your company and what you sell, and we set up your access.